English (Botany; Weed Science)
blady grass [correct]; imperate [correct]; cogon [correct]; cogon grass [correct]; kogon grass [correct]
DEF: A tall coarse grass ... of the tropics and subtropics, used widely for thatching.
French (Botanique; Mauvaises herbes)
impérata [correct, masculine noun]; impérata cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]; impérate [correct]
Spanish (Botánica; Malas hierbas)
cogón [masculine noun]; cisca [feminine noun]