English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Amur silvergrass [correct]; Japanese silver grass [correct]; Japanese plume grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
miscanthus commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.