English (Hygiene and Health)
hygiene measure [correct]
CONT: For preventing nosocomial infections such as [a] bloodstream infection or [a] urinary tract infection, it is imperative to consistently implement hygiene measures.
French (Hygiène et santé)
mesure d'hygiène [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Higiene y Salud)
medida de higiene [correct, feminine noun]