English (Corporate Economics)
strategic intelligence [correct]
DEF: A coordinated activity of research, analysis and distribution of information necessary to make strategic decisions.
CONT: It is imperative that companies view strategic intelligence as a business process for systematic learning concerned for effectively managing the present and shaping the future, and providing a consistent route towards continuous improvement.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
intelligence stratégique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de collecte, traitement et diffusion de l'information qui a pour objet la réduction de la part d'incertitude dans la prise de toute décision stratégique.