English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
burying beetle
OBS: Burying dung has the advantage of getting it out of the reach of competitors. It is often imperative that burying beetles work fast.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
scarabée terrassier
OBS: Le scarabée "terrassier" possède sur ses concurrents l'avantage de transporter les excréments hors de leur portée. Il lui faut le plus souvent travailler avec célérité.