English (Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
Treasury Board policies and directives [correct, plural]
CONT: It is Treasury Board's policies and directives that govern the circumstances in which managers may use imperative and non-imperative staffing. The current Treasury Board policies and directives stipulate that imperative staffing is the norm and that, exceptionally, managers may use non-imperative staffing.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
politiques et directives du Conseil du Trésor [correct, feminine noun, plural]