English (Saving and Consumption; Financial and Budgetary Management)
potential savings [correct, plural]
CONT: ... potential savings will be identified in keeping with the financial requirements in order to launch new initiatives and with the imperative to meet spending objectives.
French (Épargne et consommation; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
économies potentielles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] la recherche d’économies potentielles pourrait être conciliée aux besoins financiers pour lancer de nouvelles initiatives et aux impératifs de respect des objectifs de dépenses.