English (Software; Computer Hardware)
bogosity [correct]
OBS: Qualifies imperfect software or hardware.
French (Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
cavillonnerie [correct, feminine noun]; bogosité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Qualifie du matériel ou logiciel non fiable.