English (Testing and Quality Control (Packaging); Packaging in Metal)
waster [correct]; rejected sheet
DEF: An imperfect or inferior manufactured metal sheet.
French (Essais et contrôle (Emballages); Emballages en métal)
tôle de rebut [feminine noun]; tôle réfusée [feminine noun]