English (Customs and Excise)
incorrect information; imperfect information; inaccurate information
French (Douanes et accise)
renseignement inexact [masculine noun]; renseignement imparfait [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Douanes et Accise.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.