English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
graphic representation [correct]
CONT: Still other teachers maintain that students from whom all graphic representation of the foreign language is withheld will make their own imperfect notes and thus learn incorrectly
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
représentation graphique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le tableau noir décourage souvent d'un recours plus systématique à la représentation graphique cependant que, dans bien des disciplines, cette dernière s'avère infiniment plus efficace que le discours.