English (Joining Processes (Metals); Welding and Soldering (Metals))
imperfect shape [standardized]
OBS: imperfect shape : term standardized by the CSA International. Material reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, the Canadian Standards Association(CSA), 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA International.
French (Assemblage des métaux; Soudage (Métal))
défaut de forme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manque de conformité d'ordre géométrique du profil de la surface externe par rapport au profil requis. [Définition normalisée par la CSA International.]
OBS: défaut de forme : terme normalisé par la CSA International. Reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA), 178, boul. Rexdale, Toronto (Ontario), Canada M9W 1R3 (détentrice des droits d'auteur). La CSA décline toute responsabilité quant à la façon dont la matière est présentée et quant à toute interprétation pouvant en découler. L'information reproduite pourrait ne pas être à jour. Pour plus de renseignements, communiquer avec la CSA International.