English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycelia sterilia [correct]
DEF: A group that is usually considered more or less equivalent to an order and that comprises genera of imperfect fungi having no known spore stage and producing sclerotia, rhizomorphs, or simply mycelial masses.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycelia sterilia [correct, feminine noun]; champignons stériles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe de champignons dans lequel on range les espèces qui ne produisent jamais de fructifications.