English (Marketing; Artificial Intelligence)
bounded rationality [correct]
CONT: Bounded rationality; where architectural limitations of an agent (such as the size of immediate memory of the rate of learning) limit the behavior of the agent.
OBS: The concept of Herbert Simon that all decisions involve limited rationality because human beings cannot explore all alternatives and they have limited, imperfect knowledge.
French (Commercialisation; Intelligence artificielle)
rationalité limitée [correct, feminine noun]; rationalité bornée [correct, feminine noun]