English (Dentistry)
dental fissure [correct]
DEF: A fault in the surface of a tooth caused by the imperfect joining of the enamel of the different lobes.
French (Dentisterie)
fissure dentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut à la surface d'une dent, causé par la jonction imparfaite de l'émail des différents lobes.