English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
executory trust [correct]; imperfect trust [correct]
CONT: An imperfect trust which requires some act to perfect it.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie imparfaite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fiducie imparfaite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).