English (Social Problems)
sexual mutilation [correct]
CONT: All over the world, violence takes many forms. There is ... rape, beatings, starvation, murder of female fetuses and infants ... sexual mutilation, and suttee....
OBS: To mutilate suggests to cut up or alter radically so as to make imperfect.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
mutilation sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La mutilation est l'atteinte à l'intégrité du corps d'une personne.