English (Market Structure (Trade))
effective and workable competition [correct]
OBS: We shall study the problem of the maintenance of "effective and workable competition" after Part Three's analysis of prices and cost under perfect and imperfect competition
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
concurrence efficace et praticable