English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Market Structure (Trade))
quasi-monopolist [correct, noun]
OBS: As a quasi-monopolist, or imperfect competitor, [you] will withhold just as much of [a] service as will bring its marginal revenue down to zero.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
quasi-monopoleur [masculine noun]