English (Archaeology)
number-symbolism
OBS: a symbolic value attached to various numbers, e. g., 7 perfection, 3 1/2 imperfection, 40 years a generation, 110 years of life a perfect life, etc.
French (Archéologie)
symbolisme des nombres