English (Physics of Solids)
acceptor defect [correct]; acceptor imperfection [correct]
DEF: An imperfection in a semiconductor crystal, such as a vacancy or dislocation, having a similar electrical effect to that of an acceptor atom.
French (Physique des solides)
défaut accepteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Imperfection dans un cristal semiconducteur, notamment sous forme de lacune ou de dislocation, possédant une activité électrique comparable à celle d’un atome accepteur.