English (Market Structure (Trade))
imperfectly competitive market [correct]
OBS: This does not mean that a firm has absolute monopoly power over the price it can charge; as we shall see, there are varying degrees of monopolistic imperfection in different imperfectly competitive markets.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché imparfaitement concurrentiel