English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
general defect
OBS: An imperfection, fault or error in manufactured materiel or service.
French (Techniques industrielles)
défaut général
OBS: Imperfection, vice de fabrication ou erreur dans un produit manufacturé ou un service.