English (Paleontology)
disc [correct]
OBS: [A disc is a] discoidal [holothurian] sclerite(typically imperforate).
French (Paléontologie)
sclérite disciforme [correct]
OBS: (...) les sclérites disciformes à zone centrale perforée et barrée d'une croix ou d'un X (...)