English (Botany)
golden queen [correct]; imperial orange [correct]; globeflower
OBS: A plant of the genus Trollius with globose yellow flowers.
French (Botanique)
trolle de Ledebour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbe vivace de la famille des renonculacées avec fleurs globuleuses jaunes ou orange.