English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
imperial document [correct]
CONT: ... e.g. in relation to proof of Imperial, Federal and Provincial government documents .... (Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 384)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
document impérial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: document impérial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).