English (Waterproofing (Construction); Materials Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
watertightness [correct, standardized]; water impermeability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quality of a construction that does not allow the passage of water. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: watertightness; water impermeability : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Élaboration et mise en œuvre des matériaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
étanchéité à l'eau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Qualité d'un élément de construction qui ne laisse pas passer l'eau. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: étanchéité à l'eau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Impermeabilización (Construcción); Elaboración y colocación de materiales; Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
estanqueidad al agua [correct, feminine noun]; estanquidad al agua [correct, feminine noun]