English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
insulated stream [correct]
DEF: Stream or stretch of stream, perched or not, which with respect to groundwater neither contributes water to the saturated zone, nor receives water from it.
OBS: It is separated from the saturated zone by an impermeable bed.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cours d'eau indépendant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours d'eau, perché ou non, à lit colmaté, sans liaison hydraulique ni échange d'eau en aucun sens avec les aquifères riverains.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
curso de agua aislado [masculine noun]
DEF: Curso de agua o tramo de éste, colgado o no, que ni recibe ni aporta agua a la zona saturada de las aguas subterráneas. Está separado de la zona saturada por un lecho impermeable.