English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
aquifuge [correct]
DEF: An impermeable body of rock; a rock with no interconnected openings and thus lacking the ability to absorb and transmit water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
aquifuge [correct, masculine noun]; formation imperméable [feminine noun]; formation aquifuge [feminine noun]
DEF: Formation rocheuse qui ne comprend ni ouverture ni interstice, et qui, par conséquent, ne peut ni absorber ni laisser circuler l'eau du sol.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
acuífugo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formación sin intersticios interconectados y, por tanto, incapaz de absorber o trasmitir agua.