English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
aquiclude [correct]; semi-permeable bed
DEF: A body of relatively impermeable rock that is capable of absorbing water slowly but does not transmit it rapidly enough to supply a well or spring.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
aquiclude [correct, masculine noun]; formation à microporosité [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] formation rocheuse saturée très peu conductrice d'eau souterraine, de sorte que le captage ne peut être effectué de façon rentable.
OBS: Les aquicludes sont donc des formations géologiques plus ou moins perméables [...]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
acuicludo [correct, masculine noun]; lecho semipermeable [masculine noun]
DEF: Lecho saturado, formación o grupo de formaciones muy poco conductoras que ceden cantidades inapreciables de agua a drenes, pozos, manantiales y zonas de rezume.