English (Dams and Causeways)
impermeable blanket; impervious blanket; impervious upstream blanket
French (Barrages et chaussées)
tapis amont [masculine noun]; tapis d'étanchéité [masculine noun]; tapis étanche [masculine noun]; tapis de protection amont [masculine noun]
OBS: Barrages fixes et mobiles.