English (Dredging; Environment)
impermeable membrane [correct]; impervious membrane [correct]
CONT: Use protective screens (impermeable membranes) at the work site or around sensitive areas.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
membrane imperméable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utiliser des écrans de protection (membranes imperméables) au site des travaux ou au niveau des zones sensibles.
Spanish (Dragado; Medio ambiente)
membrana impermeable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Membrana elástica a través de la cual se transmiten fuerzas a un fluido y que no es traspasable por gases ni por líquidos.