English (Geophysics)
artificial geothermal field [correct]
CONT: ... it will before long become possible to create artificial geothermal fields(where none now exist) in places where impermeable hot rock is to be found at moderate depths....
French (Géophysique)
champ géothermique artificiel [masculine noun]