English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
impersonate a revising agent [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence that is an illegal practice who ... (c) being a candidate or an official agent of a candidate, wilfully contravenes paragraph 43(b) (impersonation of revising agent) ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se faire passer pour un agent réviseur [correct]
CONT: Est coupable d'une infraction constituant une manœuvre frauduleuse : [...] c) le candidat ou l'agent officiel d'un candidat qui contrevient volontairement à l'alinéa 43b) (se faire passer pour un agent réviseur) [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
hacerse pasar por un agente de revisión