English (Crop Protection; Soil Conservation)
nonporous fence [correct]
DEF: A fence that is impervious to wind.
French (Protection des végétaux; Conservation des sols)
clôture imperméable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clôture qui ne laisse pas passer le vent.