English (Dams and Causeways)
upstream impervious blanket; upstream blanket
French (Barrages et chaussées)
tapis amont étanche [masculine noun]; tapis d'étanchéité [masculine noun]; tapis étanche [masculine noun]; tapis de protection amont [masculine noun]
OBS: Barrages fixes et mobiles.