English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
urban hydrology [correct]
DEF: That branch of hydrology which deals with the hydrology of urban and metropolitan areas, where substantial portions consist of nearly impervious surfaces and artificial land relief, emphasizing the effect of urban developments.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrologie urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'hydrologie qui traite des zones urbaines et métropolitaines, dont une part importante est constituée de surfaces quasi imperméables et d'un relief artificiel, l'accent étant mis sur les effets des aménagements urbains.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
hidrología urbana [feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la hidrología que estudia la hidrología de zonas urbanas y metropolitanas, en donde predominan las superficies casi impermeables y el relieve artificial de terreno, analizando en particular el efecto del desarrollo urbano.