English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Fabric Nomenclature)
oilproof [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... fabrics that are impervious to oil.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Nomenclature des tissus)
étanche à l'huile [correct, masculine noun]