English (Micrographics)
opaque copy [correct]
DEF: material that, being impervious to transmitted light, must be reproduced by light reflected from it.
French (Micrographie)
copie opaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: matériau qui, parce qu'il ne peut être pénétré par la lumière transmise, doit être reproduit au moyen de la lumière réfléchie par sa surface.