English (Soil Science)
tight soil; compact soil
OBS: A compact, relatively impervious and tenacious soil or subsoil, which may or may not be plastic.
French (Science du sol)
sol compact; sol tenace
OBS: Sol ou sous-sol compact, relativement imperméable et tenace, qui peut être plastique ou non.