English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
degree of imperviousness [correct]
CONT: The rainwater flow depends : on the incline and on the surface of the drainage area; on its degree of imperviousness; on the rainfall.
French (Traitement des eaux)
coefficient d'imperméabilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le débit d'eaux pluviales dépend : de la pente et de la surface du bassin versant; de son coefficient d'imperméabilisation; de la pluviosité.