English (Management Operations (General))
selective imperviousness
OBS: A linkage model that permits the organization to be very discriminating in its linkage systems; only key areas of the task environment are allowed to penetrate the organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
imperméabilité sélective