English (Dance)
vibration [correct]
DEF: a nonlocomotor movement which has a cause-and-effect action initiated by a strong impetus, either self-imposed or externally imposed; it results in short, quick, tremble-like movements which subside as time passes.
French (Danse)
vibration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] mouvements localisés ou non, petits et rapides, en aller-retour. Les vibrations peuvent être ramenés à des oscillations de faible amplitude et de grande fréquence, produites par une sorte de mobilisation interne du muscle à la fois tendu et élastique.