English (Fish)
pricklebreast poacher [correct]; pixie poacher [correct]
OBS: Stellerina xyosterna (pixie poacher) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Agonidae].
French (Poissons)
agone à poitrine épineuse [correct, masculine noun]; lutin [correct, masculine noun]