English (Labour and Employment; Work Study; Job Descriptions)
multiple role [correct]
DEF: The various sets of expectations that impinge upon an individual, resulting from each position or role the person holds.
French (Travail et emploi; Étude du travail; Descriptions d'emplois)
role multidisciplinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Renforcement de la formation de base des enseignants pour l'adapter au nouveau rôle multidisciplinaire de l'enseignant [...].