English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
blade slap [correct]
DEF: Impingement of the rotor blades with each other's vortex.
OBS: (Helicopters).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
claquement de pales [correct, masculine noun]; claquement des pales [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hélicoptère
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
chasquido de las palas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Helicópteros.