English (Waste Management)
expansion chamber
OBS: modification of the old expansion chambers, by means of wetted impingement baffles and water-covered floors, may increase the efficiency of incinerators.
French (Gestion des déchets)
chambre de détente
OBS: le gaz chargé de particules traverse le ventilateur d'entrée ou chambre de détente.