English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
impingement filter [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
filtre à chocs [correct, masculine noun]; filtre à chicane [correct, masculine noun]