English (Acoustics (Physics); Air Transport)
impingement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of sonic ray.
OBS: impingement : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Acoustique (Physique); Transport aérien)
incidence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Du rayon sonique.
OBS: incidence : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Transporte aéreo)
incidencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Del rayo sónico.
OBS: incidencia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).