English (Machinery; Geothermal Power Plants)
bubble-plate [correct]
CONT: The flash steam with its small entrainment of chloridic water droplets enters at the side near the bottom of the cylindrical scrubber and passes vertically upwards through three mesh separator packs and two impingement "bubble-plates"....
French (Machines; Centrales géothermiques)
plateau à cloche [masculine noun]; plateau d'impact [masculine noun]