English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
ramus endosseous implant [correct, standardized]; ramus endosteal implant
DEF: An implant placed within the ramus of the mandible.
OBS: ramus endosseous implant : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
implant endo-osseux ramique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; implant ramique endostique [masculine noun]
DEF: Implant inséré dans le ramus de la branche mandibulaire.
OBS: implant endo-osseux ramique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).