English (Surgery)
implant placement [correct]; breast implant placement [correct]
CONT: Implant Placement. One of the most important factors in a successful breast augmentation is the proper placement of the implant. There are three places implants can be put to increase the size of a woman's breasts : subglandular, subpectoral and submuscular.
French (Chirurgie)
position de l'implant mammaire [correct, feminine noun]; position de l'implant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Position de l'implant. La loge qui est aménagée par décollement et dans laquelle la prothèse est implantée est située : soit derrière la glande mammaire et devant le muscle grand pectoral, soit derrière la glande et derrière le muscle grand pectoral.
Spanish (Cirugía)
posición del implante mamario [correct, feminine noun]; posición del implante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Posición del implante: Submamario. Subpectoral total o parcial. Plano dual.