English (Surgical Instruments)
connecting clamp [correct]
OBS: External fixator clamp. Orthopedic implant.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
mâchoire de connexion [feminine noun]
CONT: Mâchoire de connexion entre les vis de Schanz et l'anneau.