English (Dental Surgery; Prosthetic Dentistry)
peri-implantitis [correct, standardized]
DEF: An inflammation of soft tissues and bone around a dental implant.
OBS: peri-implantitis: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chirurgie dentaire; Dentisterie prothétique)
péri-implantite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Inflammation des tissus mous et de l'os autour d'un implant dentaire.
OBS: péri-implantite : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).