English (Surgical Instruments)
transverse clamp [correct]
OBS: External fixator clamp. Orthopedic implant.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
mâchoire transversale multiple [feminine noun]
CONT: Mâchoire transversale multiple, longueur 90 mm.