English (Prostheses)
adjustable volume implant [correct]; adjustable volume breast implant [correct]
CONT: There are two types of saline-filled implants : a fixed volume implant, which is filled entirely of saline when implanted and an adjustable volume implant, which is filled intraoperatively with the potential for further adjustment after the prodedure.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse de volume ajustable [correct, feminine noun]; prothèse mammaire de volume ajustable [correct, feminine noun]; implant mammaire de volume ajustable [correct, masculine noun]; implant de volume ajustable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe deux types de prothèses remplies de sérum physiologique : la prothèse de volume fixe remplie en entier de sérum physiologique au moment de l'implantation, et la prothèse de volume ajustable remplie en peropératoire, mais que l'on peut aussi ajuster par la suite.
Spanish (Prótesis)
implante mamario de ajuste postoperatorio [correct, masculine noun]; implante mamario ajustable [correct, masculine noun]; prótesis mamaria ajustable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Implantes mamarios de ajuste postoperatorio [...] Este tipo de implante mamario de solución salina [...] Permite al médico ajustar el tamaño del implante mamario durante los seis meses siguientes a la intervención quirúrgica de aumento mamario.