English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
abutment screw [correct, standardized]; centre screw
DEF: An implant component used to attach an abutment component to an implant body.
OBS: abutment screw; centre screw: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
vis de fixation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vis de fixation de pilier [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vis centrale [feminine noun]
DEF: Composant implantaire utilisé pour fixer un pilier au corps d'implant.
OBS: vis de fixation; vis de fixation de pilier : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).