English (Dental Surgery; Prosthetic Dentistry)
immediate loading [correct, standardized]
DEF: An implant loading immediately after surgical placement.
OBS: immediate loading: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chirurgie dentaire; Dentisterie prothétique)
mise en charge immédiate [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mise en charge de l'implant immédiatement après la pose chirurgicale.
OBS: mise en charge immédiate : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).