English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
implant abutment [correct, standardized]
DEF: An implant component connected to the implant body, that serves as an abutment.
OBS: implant abutment : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
pilier implantaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Composant implantaire relié au corps d'implant et qui sert de pilier.
OBS: pilier implantaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).