English (Prostheses)
implant malposition [correct]
DEF: The abnormal position of the implant in the breast due to incorrect placement of the implant during surgery or due to shifting of the implant position over time.
French (Prothèses)
malposition de l'implant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] résultats indésirables des prothèses mammaires qui ne constituent pas des complications réelles mais peuvent provoquer le mécontentement des patientes. Ces imperfections sont les asymétries, le déplacement et la malposition de l'implant, les plis et les « vagues », les bords palpables et le retournement ou rotation des prothèses anatomiques.
Spanish (Prótesis)
mala posición del implante [correct, feminine noun]