English (Surgery)
intracapsular rupture [correct]
DEF: A type of rupture in which the silicone gel remains inside the scar tissue capsule surrounding the [breast] implant.
French (Chirurgie)
rupture intracapsulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de rupture dans le cas duquel le gel de silicone demeure à l'intérieur de la capsule fibreuse entourant l'implant.
Spanish (Cirugía)
ruptura intracapsular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ruptura [que] se produce cuando se fuga silicona fuera de la capsula, en los tejidos adyacentes.