English (Surgery)
pre-muscular implantation [correct]; premuscular implantation [correct]
OBS: The breast implant can be placed in two different positions : pre-muscular (immediately beneath the mammary gland) or retro-muscular (more deeply beneath the pectoralis major muscle). In each case this is completely independent of the cutaneous incision.
French (Chirurgie)
implantation prémusculaire [correct, feminine noun]; implantation pré-musculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pose de l'implant mammaire devant le muscle grand pectoral.
Spanish (Cirugía)
implantación por delante del músculo [correct, feminine noun]; implantación por encima del músculo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colocación de un implante de senos sobre el músculo pectoral mayor.
CONT: Seis meses después de la intervención, la paciente sufría una notable asimetría mamaria y un nefasto resultado estético [...] las prótesis le fueron implantadas por detrás de los músculos pectorales, técnica frecuente y más ventajosa frente a la implantación por encima del músculo, método empleado por el médico demandado.