English (Urban Development)
sporadic development [correct]; sporadic building development; haphazard development; haphazard building development; haphazard building
DEF: Extension which is expressed by the implantation of dispersed elements in space and time.
French (Développement urbain)
développement sporadique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extension qui se traduit par l'implantation d'éléments dispersés dans l'espace et le temps.
Spanish (Ordenación urbana)
desarrollo esporádico [masculine noun]