English (Respiratory Tract)
talcosis [correct]
DEF: A disease caused by the inhalation or implantation of talc in the body.
French (Voies respiratoires)
talcose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pneumoconiose consécutive à l'inhalation de poussières minérales renfermant de la silice libre.