English (Pregnancy)
ectopic pregnancy [correct]; extrauterine pregnancy [correct]; exfetation [correct, rare]; eccyesis [correct, rare]
DEF: A pregnancy in which implantation of the blastocyst and subsequent development occur outside the uterine cavity.
CONT: The causes of abnormal uterine bleeding in the reproductive years include complications from the use of oral contraceptive preparations; complications of pregnancy (especially threatened, incomplete, or missed abortion and ectopic pregnancy).
French (Grossesse)
grossesse extra-utérine [correct, feminine noun]; GEU [correct, feminine noun]; grossesse ectopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Développement de l'œuf fécondé en dehors de la cavité utérine.
Spanish (Embarazo)
embarazo ectópico [correct, masculine noun]