English (Prostheses)
inflatable penile implant [correct]; inflatable penile prosthesis [correct]
CONT: The author of this review reports his experience with 100 consecutively presenting patients who had an inflatable penile prosthesis implanted for treatment of chronic erectile impotence.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse pénienne gonflable [correct, feminine noun]