English (Environmental Economics; Genetics; Plant Diseases)
genetically UV-resistant crop [correct]
DEF: Plants in which an ultraviolet-radiation-resistance gene has been implanted.
French (Économie environnementale; Génétique; Maladies des plantes)
culture génétiquement résistante aux rayons ultraviolets [correct, feminine noun]