English (Banking; Applications of Electronics)
reloadable stored-value card [correct]; reloadable stored value card [correct]
CONT: A stored-value card is a credit card-sized device, implanted with a computer chip, with stored money value. A reloadable stored-value card can be reused by transferring value to it from an automated teller machine or other device. A disposable card cannot be reloaded.
French (Banque; Applications de l'électronique)
carte à valeur stockée rechargeable [correct, feminine noun]