English (Heart Surgery)
transcatheter aortic valve implantation [correct]; TAVI [correct]; transcatheter aortic valve replacement [correct]; TAVR [correct]; TAVR; trans-catheter aortic valve implantation [correct]
DEF: A... procedure that allows an aortic valve to be implanted using a long narrow tube called a "catheter. "
French (Chirurgie cardiaque)
implantation transcathéter de valvule aortique [correct, feminine noun]; ITVA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique [...] qui permet d’implanter une nouvelle valvule aortique à l’aide d’un long tube étroit appelé «cathéter».