English (Security Devices; Protection of Life; Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of Old Age)
invasive monitoring [correct]
CONT: Invasive monitoring. This is similar to item 2 above, except that the monitoring device is implanted in the client.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des personnes; Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la vieillesse)
surveillance par implant [correct, feminine noun]