English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
staple remover [correct]
DEF: [A small office-] device used for removing staples originally implanted by staplers or similar contraptions.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dégrafeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petit instrument servant à enlever les agrafes qui relient plusieurs feuilles de papier.