English (Banking; Applications of Electronics)
disposable card [correct]
CONT: A stored-value card is a credit card-sized device, implanted with a computer chip, with stored money value. A reloadable stored-value card can be reused by transferring value to it from an automated teller machine or other device. A disposable card cannot be reloaded.
French (Banque; Applications de l'électronique)
carte jetable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déjà d'autres institutions financières ont annoncé qu'elles entreraient dans la partie. Le Mouvement Desjardins testera cette année à Montréal une carte jetable avec Visa Cash. L'essai durera six mois. Le commerçant disposera d'un nouveau terminal qui sera remplacé après l'expérimentation par un terminal compatible avec les autres cartes.