English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
oral implantology [correct, standardized]
DEF: A branch of dentistry concerned with the study and the utilization of dental implants.
OBS: oral implantology : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
implantologie orale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Branche de la médecine bucco-dentaire concernant l'étude et l'utilisation des implants dentaires.
OBS: implantologie orale : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).