English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; International Relations)
transboundary fishery [correct]
CONT: Conservation and management of transboundary fisheries must account for diverse national interests while adopting compromises necessary to develop and implement robust conservation and management measures.
OBS: transboundary fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Relations internationales)
pêche transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]