English (Information Technology (Informatics))
legacy information [correct]
CONT: In order to eliminate public folders, departments should develop and implement a cleanup strategy for legacy information that ensures appropriate recordkeeping practices are applied.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
information patrimoniale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour éliminer les dossiers publics, les ministères devraient concevoir et mettre en œuvre une stratégie de nettoyage de l'information patrimoniale prévoyant des pratiques adéquates de tenue de documents.