English (Electronic Components; Artificial Intelligence)
neurochip [correct, standardized]; neural network chip [correct]
DEF: A reconfigurable chip that implements all or part of a neural-network model.
CONT: ... the neurochip has a reconfigurable structure, and can be adjusted to implement either continuous or formal-logical neuron models.
OBS: neurochip: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Composants électroniques; Intelligence artificielle)
neuropuce [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; puce neuronale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Puce reconfigurable qui réalise tout ou partie d'un modèle de réseau neuronal.
OBS: neuropuce; puce neuronale : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Inteligencia artificial)
neurochip [correct, masculine noun]