English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
achieve change; effect change; bring about change; implement change
CONT: work with the government to achieve (bring about, effect) change
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
implanter des changements; effectuer des changements; accomplir des changements
CONT: travailler avec le gouvernement pour implanter des changements