English (Foreign Trade)
monetary enforcement assessment [correct]
CONT: Monetary enforcement assessments, or fines, will be levied if Canada or Chile fail to implement an action plan called for by a dispute resolution panel.
OBS: Source(s): News release 97-06.
French (Commerce extérieur)
compensation monétaire pour non-application [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
contribución monetaria [feminine noun]