English (General Vocabulary)
renewed vision [correct]
CONT: I [(The Commissioner of Official Languages) ] and the team from my Office will soon be ready to implement an action plan based on a renewed vision of our mandate, a plan I would like to tailor to our modern reality and the linguistic needs of Canadians.
French (Vocabulaire général)
vision renouvelée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bientôt, je [(la Commissaire aux langues officielles)] serai prête, avec l'équipe du Commissariat, à mettre en œuvre un plan d'action inspiré par une vision renouvelée de notre mandat, [un plan que] je voudrais adapter à la modernité que nous vivons et aux besoins linguistiques des Canadiens et des Canadiennes.