English (Recruiting of Personnel; Organization Planning)
organizational staffing strategy [correct]
DEF: Staffing actions that the organization plans to take to implement the staffing priorities of senior management. They describe the how, what and when of achieving the staffing priorities. They are approved by senior management as part of its organization-wide view of staffing. Organizational staffing strategies must include intended results and performance indicators that are measurable.
OBS: They describe the how, what and when of achieving the staffing priorities. They are approved by senior management as part of its organization-wide view of staffing. Organizational staffing strategies must include intended results and performance indicators that are measurable.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Planification d'organisation)
stratégie organisationnelle en matière de dotation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesures que prévoit prendre l’organisation, afin de mettre en œuvre les priorités de dotation de la haute direction.
OBS: Elles décrivent la façon de faire, les étapes à suivre et l’échéancier à observer pour atteindre les priorités organisationnelles. Elles sont approuvées par la haute direction dans le cadre de sa perspective de dotation à l’échelle de l’organisation. Les stratégies organisationnelles en matière de dotation doivent comprendre des résultats attendus et des indicateurs de rendement mesurables.