English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
didactic plan [correct]; plan [correct]; planning structure [correct]
CONT: The diagnostic modules that implement the reconstructive interpretation for pedagogical purposes have access to a library of plans(also called methods, rules, or schemata) that decompose goals into subgoals down to primitive actions. This often includes incorrect methods for interpreting faulty solutions(e. g. PROUST, FLOW). For the diagnostic process, these systems adopt some form of bidirectional search in their attempt to connect the student's input to some goals with a coherent planning structure. In many respects, their interpretation of data is reminiscent of passing. They alternate between model-driven confirmation and data-driven recognition of plans and goals.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
plan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liste de sous-problèmes primitifs résultant des décompositions successives d'un problème à résoudre. L'on distingue des plans conditionnels, non linéaires, et des plans partiellement ordonnés.