English (Translation (General); Federal Administration)
implement a plan [correct]
CONT: Declaration of implementation. ... Every person who is required to implement a plan under paragraph (1)(b) shall file with the Minister, within 30 days after the completion of each stage of the plan, a written declaration that the implementation has been completed. [Canadian Environmental Protection Act]
French (Traduction (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
mettre en œuvre un plan; mettre un plan à exécution; exécuter un plan
CONT: Déclaration. [...] La personne tenue de mettre en œuvre un plan remet au ministre, dans les trente jours suivant la réalisation de chaque étape du plan, une déclaration écrite en confirmant l'exécution. [Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement]