English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
shared accommodation [correct]; common-use accommodation
CONT: Shared accommodation : In the lobby or common use areas of a building occupied by one or more departments subject to the policy, it is each tenant department's responsibility to implement the policy for its own employees.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
local partagé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Locaux partagés : Dans les immeubles occupés par un ou plusieurs ministères visés par la politique, il revient à chaque ministère locataire de voir à ce que ses employés respectent la politique dans les aires de repos ou autres locaux partagés.