English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
progressive training [correct]
CONT: They are designed as examples to implement a progressive training program for crews, sections and platoons.(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army]
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
instruction progressive [correct, masculine noun]