English (Social Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
psychographic segment [correct]
CONT: ... the suggestions of the experts are incisive and hit the proverbial nail on the head. Yet, in view of the existence of various psychographic segments, their recommendations are very difficult to implement.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
segment psychographique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les propositions de nos experts sont tout à fait incisives et pertinentes. Pourtant, compte tenu de l'existence de divers segments psychographiques, leurs recommandations sont très difficiles à appliquer [...]