English (International Public Law)
implement a resolution [correct]
CONT: ... the Security Council has also in most cases called upon all the parties concerned to implement immediately its resolution...
OBS: United Nations. Material on United Nations Observer Missions and Peace-keeping Forces Authorized by the Security Council, 16 July 1979, p. 57.
French (Droit international public)
appliquer une résolution [correct]
CONT: [...] le Conseil de sécurité a également, dans la plupart des cas, prié instamment toutes les parties concernées d'appliquer immédiatement sa résolution[...]
OBS: Nations Unies. Documentation concernant les missions d'observation et les forces de maintien de la paix de l'ONU autorisées par le Conseil de sécurité, 16 juillet 1979, p. 62.