English (Printing Processes - Various)
presetting data [correct]
CONT: The printing plant's own hardware(server) is used to implement the networking system. Only the presetting data for the ink keys and duct rollers are transferred.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
donnée de préréglage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il existe aussi une version de base, le Logotronic basic développé pour transmettre le plus simplement du monde les données de préréglage à la machine.