English (Programming Languages)
application development language [correct]
DEF: A programming language providing the user/programmer with a language easier to implement than conventional programming, when it is developed around a specific Data Base Management system.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de développement [correct, masculine noun]; langage d'élaboration d'application [masculine noun]
DEF: Langage de programmation qui, conçu autour d'un système particulier de gestion de base de données, offre à l'utilisateur programmeur plus de facilité de programmation que les langages conventionnels.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje de desarrollo de aplicaciones [correct, masculine noun]