English (Biometrics)
biometric system owner [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A person or organization with overall accountability for the acquisition, implementation and operation of the biometric system...
OBS: biometric system owner: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Biométrie)
propriétaire de système biométrique [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Personne physique ou morale ayant la responsabilité globale de l'acquisition, la mise en œuvre et l'exploitation du système biométrique [...]
OBS: propriétaire de système biométrique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Biometría)
propietario de sistemas biométricos [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: requerimientos de los propietarios de sistemas biométricos y sus usuarios