English (Artificial Intelligence)
abstract tree [correct]
CONT: In essence, an abstract tree is a minimalistic and high-level view of a tree data structure, focusing on the operations performed on the tree structure and the relationships between nodes, rather than the detailed implementation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
arbre abstrait [correct, masculine noun]