English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
evaluation phase [correct]
CONT: 4. 4 Evaluation phase. 4. 4. 1 Purpose. The purpose of the evaluation phase is to execute the challenge. 4. 4. 2 Outcomes. As a result of a successful implementation of the evaluation phase, challenge events are conducted, and quality evidence is collected to inform procurement decisions.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
phase d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 4.4 Phase d'évaluation. 4.4.1 But. La phase d'évaluation a pour but de réaliser le défi. 4.4.2 Résultats. L'exécution réussie de la phase d'évaluation se traduit par la réalisation des événements du défi et une prise de décisions d'approvisionnement fondées sur des données probantes de qualité recueillies lors de l'exercice.