English (Operations Research and Management; Scientific Research)
science management plan [correct]; SMP [correct]
CONT: Following the selection of INTERMARSNET as the next M3 mission by the ESA [European Space Agency] advisory bodies and the Science Programme Committee(SPC), a Science Management Plan will be prepared by ESA to be approved by the SPC. This Science Management Plan will describe a Principal Investigator(PI) strategy for proposals, implementation and exploitation of scientific investigations.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Recherche scientifique)
plan de gestion scientifique [masculine noun]