English (Business and Administrative Documents; Political Science (General))
standard operating procedure [correct]
CONT: The parties shall develop standard operating procedures to assist with the implementation of this agreement. These procedures shall include provisions for notification, to the country of last presence, in advance of the return of any refugee status claimant pursuant to this agreement. These procedures shall include mechanisms for resolving differences respecting the interpretation and implementation of the terms of this agreement.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
procédure de fonctionnement normalisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les parties élaborent une procédure de fonctionnement normalisée afin de faciliter la mise en œuvre du présent accord. Elle doit comporter des dispositions sur la notification, au dernier pays de séjour, prévenant du retour de tout demandeur du statut de réfugié en vertu du présent accord. Cette procédure doit comprendre un mécanisme pour régler les différends ayant trait à l'interprétation et à l'application des termes du présent accord.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
procedimiento de funcionamiento normalizado [proposal, masculine noun]