English (Software; Pharmacology)
electronic medication management system [correct]; eMMS [correct]; EMMS [correct]
CONT: Internationally, sustained efforts endeavour to reduce medication error rates. One common approach has been the implementation of electronic medication management systems(EMMS). EMMS are designed to digitise administration processes, structure medication-related tasks, provide information support and promote adherence to medication administration policies.
French (Logiciels; Pharmacologie)
système de gestion électronique des médicaments [correct, masculine noun]