English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
prescriptive assessment [correct]
CONT: Pre-assessment, or prescriptive assessment is often used prior to the implementation of a learning plan to identify individual skill gaps and to prescribe a learning path that contains only the needed training(personalised learning path), i. e. which learning events are required to fill an individual student's skill gap.
French (Docimologie)
évaluation prescriptive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La démarche [d'évaluation] peut se contenter d'être très descriptive, ou bien au contraire proposer une vision clinique de la réalité, ou encore approfondir pour s'approcher d'un modèle d'évaluation prescriptive.