English (Investment)
low-risk financial product [correct]; low risk financial product [correct]
CONT: Regarding the design and implementation of low risk financial products to enhance the levels of financial inclusion among the population in Mexico, the authorities have identified the risks, based on an assessment of product characteristics and considering its potential vulnerabilities.
French (Investissements et placements)
produit financier à faible risque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les faibles taux d’intérêt peuvent également avoir incité de nombreuses personnes à déplacer leurs économies à long terme de produits financiers à faible risque, comme les certificats de placement garanti, à des placements plus risqués qui peuvent offrir un taux de rendement supérieur, mais qui peuvent être plus instables.
Spanish (Inversiones)
producto financiero de bajo riesgo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] se daría inicio a una segunda etapa en la creación y comercialización de productos financieros de bajo riesgo que sean accesibles principalmente a la población no bancarizada, considerando los avances de las tecnologías de información y de los distintos medios de comunicación existentes al día de hoy.