English (Organization Planning)
accountability tool [correct]
CONT: Role of the Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat under the... Employment Equity Act :... Develop implementation and accountability tools.
French (Planification d'organisation)
outil de responsabilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rôle du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada face à la [...] Loi sur l'équité en matière d'emploi : Concevoir des outils de mise en œuvre et de responsabilisation.