English (Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Federal Administration)
departmental security program [correct]
CONT: The DSO [departmental security officer] is responsible for... providing TBS [Treasury Board Secretariat] with evidence(upon request) of the implementation and effectiveness of the departmental security program and departmental security plan...
French (Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Administration fédérale)
programme de sécurité ministérielle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ASM [agent de sécurité du Ministère] est responsable de fournir au SCT [Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor] (sur demande) des éléments probants relatifs à la mise en œuvre et à l'efficacité du programme de sécurité ministérielle et du plan de sécurité ministérielle [...]