English (Management Operations (General))
implementation status [correct]; status of implementation [correct]
OBS: implementation status; status of implementation : terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
état de la mise en œuvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: état de la mise en œuvre : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.