English (Oil Production)
oversight measure [correct]
CONT: The board may undertake additional oversight measures throughout the various stages of the well implementation process inclusive of the planning, execution, and closeout stages.
French (Production pétrolière)
mesure de surveillance [correct, feminine noun]