English (Regulations (Urban Studies); Urban Housing; Construction)
public construction planning [correct]
CONT: To promote the internationalization and standardization of construction technology, the PCC [Public Construction Commission] has completed the integration of national construction implementation standards, a unified coding system, and construction-item nomenclature; it has also established standardized engineering charts and a uniform budget form for basic public construction planning and design, which will facilitate the assurance of construction quality. Furthermore, the mechanism of public construction price surveys and historical case studies has brought more systemization and rationalization to the allocation of budgets.
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme); Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Construction)
planification publique de la construction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] combinée avec l'initiative des particuliers, la planification publique de la construction peut présenter des avantages certains. Elle conserve le goût de profit des particuliers qui les incite à des solutions pas trop dispendieuses, leur goût de luxe aussi, qui peut autoriser de beaux immeubles dans les grandes villes, leur goût de fantaisie, en tout cas, qui empêche que le plan administratif ne dégénère dans la monotonie. Socialement, elle permet le logement correct du plus grand nombre au prix le plus réduit. Elle autorise des villes et des quartiers sains et agréables dans leur ensemble.