English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
budget framework [correct]; budget layout [correct]
CONT: The analysis, which sought to determine whether the governments adopt proper institutional arrangements for budgeting, focused on five features :... medium-term budget frameworks and departmental implementation thereof...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
cadre budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La partie portant sur le cadre budgétaire fournit des renseignements généraux pour la planification de la mise en œuvre des budgets de fonctionnement.