English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Environmental Management)
public advisory group [correct]; PAG [correct]
DEF: A committee with a diversity of interests that represents the public' s views during forest management planning and implementation.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Gestion environnementale)
groupe consultatif public [correct, masculine noun]; GCP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comité formé de personnes issues de divers groupes d'intérêts, qui représente l'opinion publique à l'étape de la préparation et de la mise en œuvre [d'un] plan d'aménagement forestier.
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Gestión del medio ambiente)
grupo consultivo público [correct, masculine noun]