English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Organization Planning)
transition structure [correct]
CONT: Designing a transition structure : there should be a champion; there should be a steering committee; there should be implementation teams.
OBS: transition structure: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Planification d'organisation)
structure de transition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Concevoir une structure de transition : la structure devrait avoir un champion; il faudrait créer un comité directeur; il faudrait constituer des équipes de mise en œuvre.
OBS: structure de transition : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.