English (Government Accounting; Organization Planning)
actual costs incurred to-date [correct]; actuals-to-date [correct]
CONT: The estimate at completion is a cost figure used to assess and monitor a project's cost throughout its implementation. At the outset, the estimate is usually the approved cost estimate for the project. During implementation the Estimate at Completion can be determined from the actual costs incurred to-date plus the estimates cost to complete at this stage.
French (Comptabilité publique; Planification d'organisation)
dépenses réelles effectuées depuis le début [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Estimation des coûts à l'achèvement (ECA). Montant dont on se sert pour évaluer et surveiller le coût d'un projet à toutes les étapes de sa mise en œuvre. Au début du projet, cette estimation correspond habituellement au coût estimatif approuvé du projet. Pendant sa mise en œuvre, elle peut être établie d'après les dépenses réelles effectuées depuis le début et une estimation des dépenses à effectuer jusqu'à l'achèvement du projet.