English (Government Accounting)
estimate at completion [correct]; EAC [correct]
DEF: A cost figure used to assess and monitor a project's cost throughout its implementation.
French (Comptabilité publique)
estimation des coûts à l'achèvement [correct, feminine noun]; ECA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant dont on se sert pour évaluer et surveiller le coût d'un projet à toutes les étapes de sa mise en œuvre.