English (Finance; Corporate Economics; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
risk allowance [correct]
DEF: The element of total cost allowed for specific areas of quantifiable risk or uncertainty in project implementation. It is intended to cover such factors as unanticipated price increases, the failure of R & D effort, industrial labour unrest, breakdown of bilateral funding arrangements, uninsured losses, etc.
French (Finances; Économie de l'entreprise; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
marge de sécurité [correct]
DEF: Disponibilités dont on est assuré au-delà des dépenses prévues.
Spanish (Finanzas; Economía empresarial; Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
margen en concepto de riesgos [masculine noun]