English (Language (General); Information Processing (Informatics))
technolinguistics [correct]
DEF: A form of computational linguistics with an emphasis on linguistics.
CONT: Technolinguistics is concerned with implementing linguistic models, and in choosing the right implementation linguistic criteria prevail.
French (Linguistique (Généralités); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
technolinguistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de linguistique informatique qui met l'accent sur la linguistique.
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tecnolinguística [feminine noun]