English (Practice and Procedural Law)
no prejudice commitment [correct]
CONT: The parties agree that the no prejudice commitment set out in the letter of the deputy minister of the OIRSRC [Office of Indian Residential School Resolution Canada]... means that following the implementation date... recipients are entitled to apply to receive the CEP [common experience payment]...
French (Droit judiciaire)
engagement de ne pas porter préjudice [correct, masculine noun]; engagement d'absence de préjudices [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Les parties conviennent que l'engagement de ne pas porter préjudice pris dans la lettre du sous-ministre du BRQPIC [Bureau de Résolution des questions des pensionnats indiens] de juillet 2005 [...] signifie que [...] tous les candidats [...] ont droit de soumettre une demande de PEC [paiement d'expérience commune] peu importe si une quittance a été signée [...]