English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
respective accountability framework [correct]
CONT: ... monitoring the implementation of the official languages and employment equity principles and programs by federal institutions, and adjusting their respective accountability frameworks.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
cadre de responsabilisation respectif [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] suivi de la mise en œuvre par les institutions fédérales des principes et des programmes reliés aux langues officielles et à l'équité en emploi et mise au point de leur cadre de responsabilisation respectif.