English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
employment diversity [correct]
CONT: ... the management and reform of the classification system for the Public Service, the development and implementation of employment policies, leadership, values and ethics, employment equity and diversity, and official languages...
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
diversité en matière d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'élaboration et la mise en œuvre des politiques d'emploi, le leadership, les valeurs et l'éthique, l'équité et la diversité en matière d'emploi et les langues officielles.