English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
employment equity record [correct]
CONT: Every employer shall, in accordance with the regulations, establish and maintain employment equity records in respect of the employer's workforce, the employer's employment equity plan and the implementation of employment equity by the employer.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
dossier d'équité en matière d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]; dossier d'équité en emploi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'employeur tient, conformément aux règlements, des dossiers d'équité en matière d'emploi concernant son effectif, son plan et la réalisation de l'équité en matière d'emploi.